tidepeek.com
select location
Lat 36.60 Long -75.97
City of Virginia Beach
Tide Forecast Today's Tide Tomorrow's Tide
More
Virginia

City of Virginia Beach tide forecast for today

Tuesday 22 September 2026, 10:41 AM

At City of Virginia Beach today, Anticipated high tides will occur at 02:18 PM (0.3 feet).

Furthermore, in City of Virginia Beach today, while low tides are forecasted around 12:45 AM (0.2 feet). Both residents and visitors are advised to make necessary preparations and considerations.

More about today's tide

Today's tide forecast in City of Virginia Beach

Stay informed with real-time tide updates for City of Virginia Beach for today
Tide Time Height (feet)
low tide timeLow tide12:45 AM0.2
high tide timeHigh tide02:18 PM0.3
Please note: Tidal data for City of Virginia Beach for today is subject to slight variations due to atmospheric conditions and other influencing factors.

Today weather in City of Virginia Beach

Tuesday, 22 Sep - Light rain shower
water temperature
water temperature
22.7°F
temperature
temperature
75°F
wind
wind
19.4 mph
humidity
humidity
83%

Today's sunrise and sunset times in City of Virginia Beach

Today's precise solar timings, derived from up-to-date astronomical observations specific to City of Virginia Beach.
sunrise
sunrise
06:51 AM
sunset
sunset
07:01 PM

Moon rise and set times in City of Virginia Beach for Today

Accurate lunar schedules for today, based on real-time astronomical data, tailored for City of Virginia Beach's coordinates and timezone.
moonrise
moonrise
05:12 PM
moonset
moonset
02:56 AM

Quick links

Top locations in City of Virginia Beach
Select a location for an accurate tide forecast